Employer liability for employee's actions
[…] Hence, employee liability insurance ... WebSep 18, 2015 · One provision to watch out for is the absolute employer’s liability exclusion. As its name implies, this excludes the policyholder’s coverage relating to employee injuries, regardless of the...
Employer liability for employee's actions
Did you know?
WebJul 1, 2012 · When the economy is unstable, employers are faced with difficult decisions around staffing, pay and benefits. Find the latest news and members-only resources that can help employers navigate in... WebIn general, under Section 41.745 of the Nevada Revised Statutes, an employer is not liable for the intentional wrongful actions of employees. Specifically, NRS 41.745 provides, in relevant part: 1. An employer is not liable for harm or injury caused by the intentional conduct of an employee if the conduct of the employee: